Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

acsm.org

Read or submit acsm.org review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for acsm.org below:

acsm.org


 

 

acsm.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: acsm.org

Google Index:
View acsm.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View acsm.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View acsm.org Bing Links
History:
View acsm.org on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  acsm.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  23,195
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  50,274
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  79,196
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $249,565.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  438
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  2,318
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $7,648.00

acsm.org receives about 3,200 special visitors and 8,640 (2.70 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $73.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $44,163.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank acsm.org is ranked number 121,215 in the earth and 0.00064% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Pikesville, MD, 21208, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on acsm.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acsm.org
70.26%50.91%2.0
certification.acsm.org
36.35%28.59%2.1
members.acsm.org
12.06%19.42%4.4
OTHER
0%1.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  2,600
Google +:
  52
Linkedin:
  39
Stumbles:
  430
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

acsm.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.3%65.2%33292
Canada 6.9%8.1%27969
United Kingdom 5.0%3.9%75428
India 4.0%2.3%117520
Saudi Arabia 1.9%1.5%32974
South Africa 0.9%0.9%60591
Australia 0.8%0.7%125049

acsm.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
79
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
65
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
68

More details:

Where do visitors go on acsm.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
acsm.org
70.26%50.91%2.0
certification.acsm.org
36.35%28.59%2.1
members.acsm.org
12.06%19.42%4.4
OTHER
0%1.10%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,633$64.61
Canada 700$4.91
United Kingdom 337$2.10
Australia 60$0.46
South Africa 78$0.34
India 199$0.32
Saudi Arabia 130$0.26

www.acsm.org visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.pir.org...
Domain Name: ACSM.ORG
registers website ID: D1590239-LROR
register details Server:
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2017-03-07T14:24:49Z
Creation time: 1994-07-27T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2020-07-26T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire Date:
register: Network Solutions, LLC
register IANA ID: 2
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID: C2807415-LROR
company Name: American College of Sports Medicine
company Organization: American College of Sports Medicine
company road: 401 W MICHIGAN ST
company town: Indianapolis
company State/Province: IN
company Postal Code: 46202-3233
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.3176379200
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.9999999999
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID: C52868014-LROR
administrator Name: Becky Hardwick
administrator Organization: ACSM
administrator road: 401 W. Michigan St
administrator town: Indianapolis
administrator State/Province: IN
administrator Postal Code: 46202
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.3176379200
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID: C52868014-LROR
technical Name: Becky Hardwick
technical Organization: ACSM
technical road: 401 W. Michigan St
technical town: Indianapolis
technical State/Province: IN
technical Postal Code: 46202
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.3176379200
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: NS41.WORLDNIC.COM
Name hosting: NS42.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-03-25T10:22:25Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest registers details details is provided to help people in determining the contents of a website name registration record in the Public Interest registers registers base. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest registers for informational purposes just, and Public Interest registers does not confirm its precision. This service is intended just for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-email, phone, or facsimile of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of registers Operator, a register, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register website names or minify existing registrations. every rights reserved. Public Interest registers reserves the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

 

acsm.org review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 711.4KiB (74% cut).

Compressing and resizing acsm.org/photos/meeting-photos/career-and-business-cover.jpg?sfvrsn=0 should save 257.6KiB (97% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/mainpage-banners/small-banner-grows.jpg?sfvrsn=2 should save 226.9KiB (77% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/photos/meeting-photos/cert-rotating-banner-12-11-13.jpg?sfvrsn=0 should save 139.3KiB (75% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/default-source/advertisements/exercise_is_medicine_clrB106D1443B61.tmb-.jpg?sfvrsn=1 should save 23.8KiB (74% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/photos/default-source/Marketing/acsm-career-center-button.jpg?sfvrsn=4 should save 16.7KiB (65% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/photos/meeting-photos/cert-rotating-thumb-01.tmb-.jpg?sfvrsn=0 should save 13.4KiB (83% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/default-source/mainpage-banners/17hfse-rotating-banner-663x331_08.jpg?sfvrsn=0 should save 13.2KiB (24% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/default-source/mainpage-banners/17am-register-by-april-19-and-save-banner-663x331.jpg?sfvrsn=0 should save 12KiB (23% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/stylesheets/fw/tertairy-top-home-bg.png should save 2.5KiB (66% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/mainpage-thumbnails/thumb-grows.tmb-.jpg?sfvrsn=0 should save 1.6KiB (34% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/default-source/mainpage-thumbnails/17am-register-by-april-19-and-save-thumbnail-137x50.tmb-.jpg?sfvrsn=1 should save 1.6KiB (35% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/images/default-source/mainpage-thumbnails/17hfse-rotating-thumbnail-137x50_088DBEB0CB0F74.tmb-.jpg?sfvrsn=1 should save 1.6KiB (29% cut).
Compressing acsm.org/WebResource.axd?d=h0ijDN8V7Vkrfi5UDnDpEKLxgxm5hsCaC-R0vEnG4PWBMuuPv8OQgKDbIyyyeAknwCRH***ZrMPuCDb6YVp1PMqy7Rw-T97ulZF5Rbj7MiaYyRRISUPgALC0Y9iNW_sMyvpbefh8VF5IfxSIyb9bFyuKQgA0GHLclQu9olMrCu2LSHPpQm7BRRkhLNoTUWKdguztcAiO4U0AvbfxoUS89FLceF3M7Ztjh-7NaaYfA0_g1&t=635321372180000000 should save 1.1KiB (17% cut).

Size stuff to viewport

The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the visitor to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a better visitor experience.

The site stuff is 984 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 412 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

The object <span class="rtsTxt">happenings</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rtsTxt">Media Room</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rtsTxt">Foundation</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rtsTxt">market</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rtsTxt">obtain Involved</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <input id="searchBox" kind="text" name="ctl00$searchBox"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <input id="btnSubmit" type="add" name="ctl00$btnSubmit"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <p id="slogan">Advancing heal…n and medicine</p> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="attend-a-meeting" class="rmLink rmRootLink">Attend a Meeting</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rmText rmExpandDown">search Continuing Education</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rmText rmExpandDown">Certification</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <span class="rmText rmExpandDown">Public details</span> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img id="ctl00_Content_…tl00_imageItem" src="/photos/meetin…3.jpg?sfvrsn=0"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a class="forward">next</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img id="ctl00_Content_…tl00_imageItem" src="/photos/defaul…-.jpg?sfvrsn=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img id="ctl00_Content_…tl00_imageItem" src="/photos/defaul…-.jpg?sfvrsn=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h2>ACSM Blog</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="public-informa…ng-waistlines!">Active Voice:…ng Waistlines!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div class="sfpostDate">Mar 22, 2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="public-informa…opment-at-acsm">Active Voice:…opment at ACSM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div class="sfpostDate">Feb 01, 2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="public-informa…weight-control">Active Voice:…Weight Control</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div class="sfpostDate">Jan 27, 2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="public-informa…ance-athletes!">Active Voice:…ance athletes!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div class="sfpostDate">Jan 04, 2017</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/public-inform…on/acsm-blog-1">» More Blogs</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h2>Your future begins now!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/photos/defaul…n.jpg?sfvrsn=4"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h2>The EIM Solution.</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The object <iframe src="yo…ed/AhvchRSofA4"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h2>A Better Life for every!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The object <iframe src="yo…ed/HrPdETupX3g"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="acsm.or…pcoming-happenings" class="rss-happenings sfFeedSmallIcn">happenings RSS</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div id="Content_C034">ACSM Blog</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h3>Access</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The object <p>Your fresh MY ACSM PORTAL</p> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img id="ctl00_HouseAd_…tl00_imageItem" src="/photos/defaul…-.jpg?sfvrsn=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h2>Featured Publication</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/photos/meetin…r.jpg?sfvrsn=0" class="leftSide"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="lww…-9781608311958">» learn More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <img src="/photos/homepa…g.gif?sfvrsn=0" class="open_designed_to_move"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/rules-of-use">rules of Use</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="matrixgroup.net">Matrix Group I…rnational, Inc</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <h6>website Map</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/membership">» About ACSM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <br> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/membership">» Join ACSM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <br> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/attend-a-meeting">» Attend a Meeting</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <br> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/search-continuing-education">» search Continuing Education</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/certification">» obtain Certified</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a href="/public-details">» Access Public details</a> falls outside the viewport.

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 23 blocking script sources and 4 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

acsm.org/scripts/modernizr-1.5.min.js
acsm.org/WebResource.axd?d=kOOrEqYccsi2hshy6lsMOLdmYiirdwKA2-hAdG-heRO1NYEG29V3unWLk6s9id03NEjIp5qDonfZA1MVKIOjZ9MI0wcKwl7VW_5QDKUQN6g1&t=635195457660000000
acsm.org/WebResource.axd?d=lr7sDYhlRmQz8LC917LrSTm0ELMoSHP14obvIzJSN26gJzDHBrg4kP9HIwTrzGp9mhhwONK6eC4kovbXgew445_7eoCnzGIDHFSLn1S4szdS5yWjuJwcz2gHPwn_uo2KPDH6Qei4qGgKg4NcrXzsdtz1wEH0SczDh1009djIYHPWzzADyDvfLLBRCb0YEkmQzvh6ppa7824Tbj4UnSUQEX3mmQ2r6IbQhd-yUasgeDk1&t=635321372240000000
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=r-BpLpZl6_U2YDyPbgSs3u6AyG8M0XlG26775zKyKdhzzc6StBsbtPrfgUX1tQIV8luj2hpauc1NhjiJ0DsU6hh1SyHpqF1Nbbn_Ms8hOFqNWsPSd5I0yl-N_bZTPhjYGINW0NhSCJ_e_0Q7U24yiMpLCZCIbsUlgaFcnfvEwHg1&t=ca758f3
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=HitfqOF-Yr2taiQSGML5XOilYs7iD6dl26tAEYuSDZPY86c5qOz-KNmGqpB-jwQ-TCpDXjsj2mrhUGoKkbIKf4X_q3WHjx1lTTN2uMZT7exvZxmbWJQSoTaRRC6CqH4YALLGOS3q2CGCLgtUnJ_C7YnkFL_h6m-qBYoDWc7CH4H0V5Gja_GgoXpOz3-fQ8B90&t=ca758f3
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=7kl1BN4qZ88aS_LA9msWu8EgrLEIle-Pg9lLrh-cnJLZm8OWsqLIcnG77vKOTmQYGMl8KqhY9dCYNDkcpzoKuSC-IB3PZpa1SP1f_I7BM-Rvn4FOHRbOd-Tj-WfDJPQ0byP6_YY05rdRzAYzupLrRhNZrRjzs-Fh2JnLBqzkUURUgG0EmOaz4HbzUAHnVEHJ0&t=3d842239
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=rVDDimaMN1dWYJNxFM_XjJtsSHHxJ2YworQZIko5yr_AlGkIzlXWr8mTrvM7ikCCitqvBygvzJGD7nNHmASJZJsTcqZJ5kUrtalQ7X6_DQp9Ot6b-ILlIFI9pewVV-O6Vhlc5YiJ_Jr1WS_MeFQZKytEmcTzi70O1W8PW-O5qGW5rgUbI5c0Dd58a1-n_QpHmIANJZpNjaQ7TwlpvtrHFA2&t=3d842239
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=dvk1tDOYeVnP8fyq_UC2UiM5hoK7Rdldh9220rwGQ9KkLewYz8LLW0hpytgTcJ-vcaGb4Iu98AebMUx2fJnIbnNwyXkB1MHY-6BOLaEPzdMZA-cnKyBuP2gr3Ruz-7O_kqJlKDg1Xm5qH0UU95Jgnj2OhcSkmTCdixZukIO2sLg9A6mCAe8P30aJxAWlflHs0&t=3d842239
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=76BPjmQQuE9UIkcqItXRuY_fK7EFXaWkzEbQlrml8ErDA1H-jUvybsHJR5vbvTnAKFMFU2LWfYg1H5AGF1RA5uanP_dzcasvN41nY0ges5dTquBF34Y-uGWLejBtkoRcMH7yjRn***MFLsYSxin4D74srPFfrjuR3sAYH9Wvrpf7Wa-FLtRudJU3BM-0YwdVE0&t=3d842239
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=-OCKV-eGzUl5LQe-NGFLv1l9QFV7_FNrflS9y3YBhxU3pxUmn_2rL1k8PVPb5dqIgce5TRrIq0sZCFwy88ZzHyzexg0RhKqV5zPQgW-uIk9ciZS-06gq0SF9W6Sbs8ZK4L450vYUTzrw-IBcC12FSMrqMJZZsPygA4fR8ODOCFaR0FGVr7wmxoRjChSHhxLFRwOF3_SJp1C6o8ypWyFHXQ2&t=3d842239
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=tumkgzHpbjxzqQIevc_XTCJQxANIrc8D2jgIQf9DNhy9aJ6TV19WibJ8vqmyeC6xeMju6Z53xZEyUlRCIk17Yr2jlerXL47CjhQm3VcyUWooXSiPNQcYnL2lKiBBp6ZTW9LyXBqVMpYatSCzXUlkGnYQxBXnEIMTbHR2zDzAECY3XJ1LCNFtvfDNIOzKiVJa0&t=5ca57f54
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=LmRxwhwxKWRtrLfPSoGWytP1cwTtSpE1mFStqoLIcVZCfhRkOGCDjr_CCo5wA18ZY1YmCuGrifM9rpKHe4yv0-gM7BZ76p-WnOLcSU-whuUdjorNdWPpOwv5iIcTBITJ3zQBrx-ICYGWG7UwcLKHNxZn_pPpWolu7Jfv1om9jAbj3qBJNi1FnKlZX7NThWkR0&t=5ca57f54
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=IBfe7q4j9xKNdGB4NktsMxw7G4lzgWnPipdpGQIiE3oDEpYaLdBvtTTAHAtCxsZeM6***iloDO9TCqeu9_aerLvdlwdPqDSgMB1hxNpBSL-tx7q9qBbM353BrEmbXr2Sht-BoL9Y0fjOhAdoFwKNwIw2&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=LlNngQktr7JJFgRw1d0pBuBRUginaq5CFEvOXUtiKrji3Ym0c7UlWsbHZ0voPsHlQWhJm_sxg6TM-lr3f6ACL4wu0StKJBkkC4M_KN6E4EkDJC8JPtDstpsuLgS8fbs349cM18bX8T_1WC-B1lrNaQ2&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=uIi_eeHF5XczDiQs4OZfy_AAGshC05l55nHBKe1BuJ6p3W2Bp57GvZ4rokWRlPPvXCbf_CilpTx9x5I6QbwYsqmVEaPdSTdc0lfDvcRb9YiwxM7rmA5MRJincVYovo-e9fBPoiH7TkG0shKM1-JpfA2&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=WnVwTX5nvYxiPS3XAJS41Aq8gFOPHIem8YyEMkxU4PZVvB8c9BT8xGBIQF6kY8bc1W_4oPRX4bRRdTZs-hvGKbWt62N5RwVfLqGyX9L7o8y1ox5ea0OVOkqKQ3nFxIvsFpZBT-tq602SGvAor4pftSIaoGGivbxmZpi27wJLkuo1&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=t7G47jEU3Wtlk-M5rdg6k3EmAJPJ8r7__ugk_wcIiOeXOIXEV6Zjbvd-xrr2tBQLZHqYExPUl5PIUSTRErQtT5ia00FBFXokaPTFW_CLOokF28ejYVB2G61xv6OogU0Okqczb5dN9pvV406XuC9AO2H30Q27T1GTMN8ODJgb5os1&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=prR-Ywz9suVApbARC3gupeVsq4c5kdvegaKoEx2kMOEEWnj9Tc9QAwzbFUPZw_OYYF2_iBf4sAsKMl5koFCf2t6SOor-mnDISBdsfgVs6pp8Zwk5yDx***YN-2kxG64HvWBu3nEhg4aW2nMTh46XD7xDe_VBcyVeiuSYkFfXJDk1&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=megKUssLEjlKLsv_CoXZit_RSaLmO0OLKp1RFE_wktfZcO_rdECuH3YpTCREbYDP9gH43-bhKi4W-4XPSX3ppHYmv5Zf-0VuHby2PMt6HeubpgCm7mrqjaZcQChiGCtS7g8RjYuR5_tXWloHLK_QE4hLFpYni0SFHZLnJlKVTMQ1&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=-2Qdfn8DuVrxnffxIg58dJfufCu4riuVDAOV7K-1RhKbZcnfY4uZ93O0w3F4CFPPmMQbPCHqvg5aquBnvuicOgAQQrz1SzxHyIsAOKX_QgDe1vW6A1ORbiLy4nwpnTT7xV76bOUTS5s4uZU4w-Nw8A2&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=Q6xOQeA9HE4bWVwMif4UQ-XMw-VlaDofPBSowscYnKnz_fBU4jIlAO4IrnOj4fsNxcQVzYClbWY2ZBamaqXp1gvqcLFLjysib06u0qzVvt3pGzIM8v6aOcpE9oE-uIEWD-ZW7km2DiDwSm0HNhDKRXL-2evZqDbLncQveQL43Os1&t=63f0e2b2
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=iZqElV53R1rGGr4R6UGMKOz5Nwz4NpEUGPWdZS85UENXUDQI9TDv5WyxIv9BX7ZbHxpVb0zXfWlyT4kpkfzlN0AQGnr2v5uUaoAzNtd2Taj2GPLVEwWcCtNDyO2dqqDV4e9JEV30odm7bN4NKuTx07w_5u_jEC7E1vNaKRQ04LAaYO1z4cH2_UUf9YjT1PMS0&t=5ca57f54
acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=gxB58dQTgY4edTBcokH7aQAb_vVHlXgmYyKdWtpEC-2qUQe5f7VDo9NJrABo9NmrZqmplBFt7nx6FszWz1moQL8aXLG3iNFFPrIQ7TzRDLaoHylo2IvUHC0JlX9wXJbbgo3UE7jITCqYL4uRisdkMf6IuM650yioTVSq8pLnF141&t=5ca57f54
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

acsm.org/stylesheets/franklingothic-demicd.css
acsm.org/stylesheets/franklingothic-cd.css
acsm.org/Telerik.Web.UI.WebResource.axd?resize=0&_TSM_CombinedScripts_=%3b%3bTelerik.Sitefinity.Resources%2c+Version%3d6.2.4910.0%2c+Culture%3dneutral%2c+PublicKeyToken%3dnull%3aen%3adaffd249-0fac-4f14-86d7-5ade94a78846%3a7a90d6a%3a2380cb54%3bTelerik.Web.UI%2c+Version%3d2013.2.717.40%2c+Culture%3dneutral%2c+PublicKeyToken%3d121fae78165ba3d4%3aen%3a26128ad8-064e-47ff-ba02-7da37860d58e%3a8cee9284%3aed2942d4%3bTelerik.Web.UI.Skins%2c+Version%3d2013.2.717.40%2c+Culture%3dneutral%2c+PublicKeyToken%3d121fae78165ba3d4%3aen%3a7e9d133a-f731-4caa-b301-a506578d1885%3a3***64293
acsm.org/stylesheets/screen.css

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.66 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ServerPlease learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <form id="form1">Skip to Naviga…ic details</form> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <form id="form1">Skip to Naviga…ic details</form> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="about-acsm" class="rmLink rmRootLink">About ACSM</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="public-details" class="rmLink rmRootLink">Public details</a> is close to 3 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="certification.acsm.org/" class="article"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a class="backward">prev</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="thumbnail"></a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="acsm.or…eeds/acsm-blog" class="sfFeedSmallIcn">ACSM Blog</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="members.acsm.org/">Access Y…MY ACSM PORTAL</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="exe…ismedicine.org"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="exe…ismedicine.org"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/rules-of-use">rules of Use</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/membership">» Join ACSM</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

cdn.jquerytools.org/1.2.5/every/jquery.tools.min.js (expire not specified)
static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.8KiB (35% cut).

Minifying acsm.org/scripts/framework.js should save 1.3KiB (53% cut) after compression.
Minifying acsm.org/ScriptResource.axd?d=dvk1tDOYeVnP8fyq_UC2UiM5hoK7Rdldh9220rwGQ9KkLewYz8LLW0hpytgTcJ-vcaGb4Iu98AebMUx2fJnIbnNwyXkB1MHY-6BOLaEPzdMZA-cnKyBuP2gr3Ruz-7O_kqJlKDg1Xm5qH0UU95Jgnj2OhcSkmTCdixZukIO2sLg9A6mCAe8P30aJxAWlflHs0&t=3d842239 should save 1KiB (***% cut) after compression.
Minifying acsm.org/WebResource.axd?d=kOOrEqYccsi2hshy6lsMOLdmYiirdwKA2-hAdG-heRO1NYEG29V3unWLk6s9id03NEjIp5qDonfZA1MVKIOjZ9MI0wcKwl7VW_5QDKUQN6g1&t=635195457660000000 should save 524B (12% cut) after compression.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Facsm.org%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$403.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,903.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,339
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
40,181
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
488,871

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,014$11.63
Canada 175$1.23
United Kingdom 54$0.34
Australia 12$0.09
India 56$0.09
Saudi Arabia 27$0.05
South Africa 2$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.